5825 Husker St Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $645,316
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Husker St, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $596,329, approximately $292 per square foot. 5825 Husker St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
The Lynn E Finley Living Trust
Bought by
Finley Lynn E and The Lynn E Finley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,499
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Zamanian Hassan
Bought by
Zamanian Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Mohrsaz Mike and Mehrsaz Roubert
Bought by
Finley Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Fort Sutter Development Corp
Bought by
Mohrsaz Mike and Mehrsaz Roubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Lynn E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Zamanian Mina | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Finley Lynn | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mohrsaz Mike | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Lynn E | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Lynn | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Finley Lynn | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $384,075 | $118,172 | $265,903 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $376,545 | $115,855 | $260,690 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $369,163 | $113,584 | $255,579 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $361,925 | $111,357 | $250,568 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $354,829 | $109,174 | $245,655 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $351,192 | $108,055 | $243,137 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $344,307 | $105,937 | $238,370 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $337,557 | $103,860 | $233,697 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $330,939 | $101,824 | $229,115 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $304,933 | $93,824 | $211,109 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $290,414 | $89,357 | $201,057 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $279,244 | $85,920 | $193,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map