5810 Shadow Ridge Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Shadow Ridge Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,549,111, approximately $537 per square foot. 5810 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Canyon Middle School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
Bought by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
Bought by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
Bought by
Revak Scott A and Revak Kathleen V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revak Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Revak Scott A | -- | Multiple | |
| Revak Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Revak Scott A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $269,100 | $48,052 | $221,048 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $263,824 | $47,110 | $216,714 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $258,651 | $46,186 | $212,465 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $253,581 | $45,281 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $248,608 | $44,393 | $204,215 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $246,060 | $43,938 | $202,122 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $241,236 | $43,077 | $198,159 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $236,507 | $42,232 | $194,275 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $231,870 | $41,404 | $190,466 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $227,324 | $40,592 | $186,732 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $223,910 | $39,982 | $183,928 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $219,525 | $39,199 | $180,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map