Seller's Agent in 2026
Keli Williams
Sibcy Cline
(513) 348-4548
23 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $440,000
Wow! A meticulously & beautifully maintained home & YARD to call yours in Turning Leaf, a POOL community with walking trails and convenient to all Maineville has to offer! Be greeted with an LVT entry, roomy coat closet, and a secluded Powder Rm! Beautiful FRENCH DOORS open to your own office SPACE overlooking your FRONT PORCH and a Family Rm with COZY gas fireplace that leads into EAT IN kitchen that walks out to STUNNING PAVER Patio for those backyard BBQs. BRIGHT kitchen with GREAT natural light and GENEROUS kitchen island and PANTRY. Upstairs you'll find 4 Beds 2 FULL baths, PLUS a SPACIOUS loft! AND 2nd Floor Laundry. A dream. The FULL unfinished LL ready to customize. Call your agent today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002020969 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringel Austin | $429,900 | Old Town Title | |
| Swift Stuart | -- | None Available | |
| Swift Stuart | $272,900 | None Available | |
| John Henry Homes Inc | $56,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringel Austin | $389,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Stuart | $259,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +57.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Off Market | $272,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Sold | $272,900 | -0.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $287,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $127,530 | $28,000 | $99,530 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $127,530 | $28,000 | $99,530 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $98,689 | $14,042 | $84,647 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $98,690 | $14,042 | $84,648 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $98,690 | $14,042 | $84,648 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $83,636 | $11,900 | $71,736 |
| 2019 | $573 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keli Williams
Sibcy Cline
(513) 348-4548
23 in this area
229 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rachel Silvey
Sibcy Cline
(513) 262-6700
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pam Schnicke-White
Sibcy Cline
(513) 476-2445
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Josh Blatt
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 226-7219
18 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1863804
APN: 17-36-326-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.