5811 E Muir Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,465,000 - $1,499,522
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 E Muir Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,484,631, approximately $558 per square foot. 5811 E Muir Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Rooney Robert C and Rooney Ida J
Bought by
Rooney Robert C and Rooney Ida J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Rooney Robert C and Rooney Ida J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Title Corp
Bought by
Bankers Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Robert C | $310,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust | $285,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rooney Robert C | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $511,160 | $204,285 | $306,875 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $501,138 | $200,280 | $300,858 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $491,312 | $196,353 | $294,959 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $481,679 | $192,503 | $289,176 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $472,235 | $188,729 | $283,506 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $467,393 | $186,794 | $280,599 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $453,229 | $183,131 | $270,098 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $444,343 | $179,541 | $264,802 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $435,631 | $176,021 | $259,610 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $427,090 | $172,570 | $254,520 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $420,675 | $169,978 | $250,697 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $412,435 | $166,648 | $245,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map