5811 N 16th St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,751 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 N 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $455,188, approximately $378 per square foot. 5811 N 16th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2001
Sold by
Therrien Mary V
Bought by
Therrien Constance M and Therrien Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therrien Constance M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $16,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $15,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map