5812 Madison Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $738,985
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Madison Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $702,246, approximately $682 per square foot. 5812 Madison Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Foster Sharon L and Foster Crystal
Bought by
Miranda Alberto P and Miranda Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,355
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Foster Debrah and Foster Jeffrey
Bought by
Foster Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Alberto P | $330,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Foster Sharon L | $110,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Alberto P | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $459,971 | $357,946 | $102,025 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $450,953 | $350,928 | $100,025 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $442,112 | $344,048 | $98,064 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $433,444 | $337,302 | $96,142 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $424,946 | $330,689 | $94,257 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $412,344 | $320,882 | $91,462 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $404,260 | $314,591 | $89,669 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $396,334 | $308,423 | $87,911 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $388,564 | $302,376 | $86,188 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $362,000 | $281,704 | $80,296 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $273,500 | $212,834 | $60,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map