5812 Rivers Edge Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Rivers Edge Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $444,711, approximately $207 per square foot. 5812 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Schwanitz Erin and Vogt Anthony
Bought by
Schwanitz Erin and Vogt Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Lahr Brian Brian
Bought by
Erin Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,605
Interest Rate
3.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwanitz Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Erin Erin | $285,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erin Erin | $271,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $405,700 | $100,000 | $305,700 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $365,800 | $100,000 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $365,800 | $55,000 | $310,800 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $271,400 | $55,000 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $271,400 | $55,000 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $261,100 | $55,000 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $249,400 | $55,000 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $214,000 | $55,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $181,000 | $50,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map