5813 Strawmount Trail Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5813 Strawmount Trail, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $556,146, approximately $166 per square foot. 5813 Strawmount Trail is a home with nearby schools including Fayetteville Elementary School, Wellwood Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Megnin Farms At
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Elzourkany Diaa O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Megnin Farms At Poolsbr
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $46,000 | Mark Longo | |
| Elzourkany Diaa O | $284,315 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $52,000 | Hiscock & Barclay Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,060 | $420,600 | $84,800 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $13,060 | $391,700 | $79,000 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $12,158 | $339,700 | $25,000 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $12,712 | $323,300 | $24,600 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $13,168 | $310,900 | $23,700 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $11,677 | $298,900 | $55,100 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $11,338 | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $132 | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $11,249 | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,000 | $52,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map