5827 Strawmount Trail Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Strawmount Trail, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $505,162, approximately $186 per square foot. 5827 Strawmount Trail is a home with nearby schools including Fayetteville Elementary School and Wellwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sugar Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,879
Outstanding Balance
$157,517
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Megnin Farms At
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Scott | $253,335 | Neil Germain | |
| Nvr Inc | $47,000 | Hiscock & Barclay |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sugar Scott | $244,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $377,700 | $85,900 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $351,700 | $80,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $11,078 | $305,000 | $27,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $11,575 | $290,400 | $26,200 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $11,983 | $279,200 | $25,200 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $10,518 | $268,500 | $57,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $10,212 | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $10,126 | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,300 | $53,800 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map