5831 Strawmount Trail Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,299
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Strawmount Trail, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $588,538, approximately $178 per square foot. 5831 Strawmount Trail is a home with nearby schools including Fayetteville Elementary School and Wellwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Finocchiaro Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Megnin Farms At Poolsbrooke Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finocchiaro Albert | $317,500 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $55,000 | John Sindoni |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,284 | $472,400 | $84,800 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $13,284 | $439,900 | $79,000 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $12,340 | $381,500 | $26,000 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $14,225 | $363,000 | $25,000 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $14,735 | $349,000 | $24,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $12,572 | $335,600 | $55,500 | $280,100 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $11,407 | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $11,313 | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,600 | $52,400 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map