8850 Haystack Ln Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8850 Haystack Ln, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $568,628, approximately $175 per square foot. 8850 Haystack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fayetteville Elementary School and Wellwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Childers William
Bought by
Childers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Childers Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Megnin Farms At Poolsbroo
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Living Trust | -- | Heather L. Sunser | |
| Childers Dolores | $278,490 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $57,000 | John P. Sindoni |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,313 | $429,500 | $84,800 | $344,700 |
| 2024 | $13,313 | $399,900 | $79,000 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $12,393 | $346,800 | $25,000 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $12,941 | $329,600 | $24,100 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $13,405 | $316,900 | $23,200 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $12,541 | $304,700 | $54,600 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $11,943 | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $11,860 | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,000 | $51,500 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map