5814 Glen Echo Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5814 Glen Echo Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $716,253, approximately $255 per square foot. 5814 Glen Echo Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Beher Kay P and Beher Robert J
Bought by
Beher Robert J and Beher Martha Kay-Purser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Beher Kay P and Beher Robert J
Bought by
Beher Martha Kay-Purser and Beher Kay P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Beher Robert J and Purser Beher Martha Kay
Bought by
Beher Robert J and Purser Beher Martha Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Beher Roberet J and Purser Beher Martha Kay
Bought by
Beher Robert J and Purser Beher Martha Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Beher Robert John and Beher Kay P
Bought by
Beher Robert J and Beher Kay P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional