5815 W Conservation Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 W Conservation Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $583,349, approximately $276 per square foot. 5815 W Conservation Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Christopher J
Bought by
Smith Christopher J and Kaja Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,547
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Smith Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,387
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Engard Kimberly D and Engard Jonathan W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,387
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Papini Jared D
Bought by
Engard Jonathan W and Engard Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Bought by
Papini Jared D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher J | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Smith Christopher J | $219,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Engard Jonathan W | $315,000 | Utc | |
| Papini Jared D | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher J | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Christopher J | $224,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Engard Jonathan W | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $35,830 | $7,190 | $28,640 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $35,830 | $7,190 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $39,180 | $9,130 | $30,050 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $28,520 | $5,910 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $29,340 | $6,080 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $28,960 | $4,220 | $24,740 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $28,960 | $4,220 | $24,740 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $25,330 | $3,740 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $25,330 | $3,740 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $22,500 | $3,180 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $22,500 | $3,180 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $18,630 | $2,390 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map