Seller's Agent in 2018
Angela Tripp
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 490-9261
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $294,000
Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch with HUGE 4 car detached garage!! Garage is finished with an office/bonus room! The home also features a new roof, new siding, new plumbing and electrical, as well as endless cosmetic upgrades! Beautiful hardwoods throughout, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, large kitchen and a cozy corner gas fireplace in the great room! The backyard boasts a park like setting with a complete privacy fence!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BluPrint Real Estate Group License #RB16001587 Listed on: 07/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Krystal Menser
Real Broker, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmez Yakaren Aguilera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balmez Yakaren Aguilera | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Carmelita S | $139,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Indinan Realtor Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Pension Plan | -- | Statewide Title Co Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $83,610 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $85,410 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balmez Yakaren Aguilera | $178,480 | |
| Closed | Balmez Yakaren Aguilera | $178,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Carmelita S | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Indinan Realtor Llc | $27,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Sold | $139,000 | +3.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $258,600 | $11,900 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $208,600 | $11,900 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $200,100 | $11,900 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $185,300 | $11,900 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $151,900 | $11,900 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $129,300 | $11,900 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $122,500 | $11,900 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $91,600 | $11,900 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $85,000 | $11,900 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $80,000 | $11,900 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $79,600 | $11,900 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $77,300 | $11,900 | $65,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Angela Tripp
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 490-9261
97 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Krystal Menser
Real Broker, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21584726
APN: 49-12-12-100-007.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.