5816 E Irish Place Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $731,520
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 E Irish Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $668,880, approximately $213 per square foot. 5816 E Irish Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Berg Sheldon W and Estate Of Howard B Berg
Bought by
Hennigar Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$131,650
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Berg Barbara O Berg Howard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennigar Barbara | $279,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Berg Barbara O Berg Howard B | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History