5816 Old Mill Trace Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Old Mill Trace, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $366,293, approximately $103 per square foot. 5816 Old Mill Trace is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Residential Fndg Co Llc
Bought by
Williams Jamal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,499
Outstanding Balance
$122,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Reed Tiea
Bought by
Scale Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Global Professional Developmen
Bought by
Reed Tiea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jamal K | $192,000 | -- | |
| Scale Stephanie | $399,000 | -- | |
| Reed Tiea | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jamal K | $189,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Scale Stephanie | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Tiea | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $153,800 | $26,960 | $126,840 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $145,560 | $26,960 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $143,640 | $26,960 | $116,680 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $108,280 | $26,960 | $81,320 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $90,880 | $26,960 | $63,920 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $90,960 | $26,960 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $92,520 | $26,960 | $65,560 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $80,800 | $26,960 | $53,840 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $76,000 | $26,960 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $82,080 | $26,960 | $55,120 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $60,080 | $26,920 | $33,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map