5817 Aderholt Rd Unit 265 Dublin, OH 43016
Tuttle West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Aderholt Rd Unit 265, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $394,456, approximately $208 per square foot. 5817 Aderholt Rd Unit 265 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Gables Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Nicholas Arthur and Ashley James
Bought by
Mzl Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Nicholas Arthur and Ashley James
Bought by
Mzl Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Seiler Trisha L
Bought by
Weaver Nicholas Arthur and Weaver Ashley James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Mcmillen Craig L and Mcmillen Kathryn A
Bought by
Seiler Trisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,023
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Mcmillen Craig L and Peterson Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,852
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mzl Investments Llc | $353,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mzl Investments Llc | $353,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Weaver Nicholas Arthur | $202,500 | Talon Title | |
| Seiler Trisha L | $186,400 | None Available | |
| Mcmillen Craig L | $163,900 | Transohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Nicholas Arthur | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiler Trisha L | $183,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillen Craig L | $160,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $109,240 | $29,400 | $79,840 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $109,240 | $29,400 | $79,840 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $107,140 | $29,400 | $77,740 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $80,960 | $19,710 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $80,960 | $19,710 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $80,960 | $19,710 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $64,720 | $15,750 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $64,720 | $15,750 | $48,970 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $64,720 | $15,750 | $48,970 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $58,380 | $13,020 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $58,380 | $13,020 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $58,380 | $13,020 | $45,360 |
| 2013 | $175 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map