5818 Devon Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $665,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 Devon Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $627,845, approximately $308 per square foot. 5818 Devon Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Bought by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Bought by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Bought by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Annette Michelle
Bought by
Warren Andrew J and Warren Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Andrew J | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warren Andrew J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Warren Andrew J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Warren Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Andrew J | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Warren Andrew J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $404,383 | $114,930 | $289,453 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $388,682 | $110,468 | $278,214 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $381,061 | $108,302 | $272,759 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $373,590 | $106,179 | $267,411 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $369,761 | $105,091 | $264,670 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $362,512 | $103,031 | $259,481 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $355,405 | $101,011 | $254,394 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $348,437 | $99,031 | $249,406 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $341,606 | $97,090 | $244,516 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $336,476 | $95,632 | $240,844 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $329,886 | $93,759 | $236,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map