5818 March Ln Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $581,582 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,796
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 March Ln, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $655,791, approximately $172 per square foot. 5818 March Ln is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Mac Liam Properties Inc
Bought by
Nicolaus Edward M and Nicolaus Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,943
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$594,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaus Edward M | $173,450 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolaus Edward M | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $814,100 | $246,300 | $567,800 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $706,300 | $231,000 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $678,700 | $231,000 | $447,700 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $635,300 | $253,500 | $381,800 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $480,700 | $154,900 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $453,200 | $136,900 | $316,300 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $385,700 | $117,500 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $354,300 | $96,900 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $276,000 | $69,100 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $262,500 | $72,300 | $190,200 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $228,900 | $65,900 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map