5818 N Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60659
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $584,586
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $558,793, approximately $170 per square foot. 5818 N Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jamieson Elementary School, Mather High School, and St Philip Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $51,457 | $13,764 | $37,693 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $51,457 | $13,764 | $37,693 |
| 2023 | $8,978 | $43,652 | $11,160 | $32,492 |
| 2022 | $8,978 | $43,652 | $11,160 | $32,492 |
| 2021 | $9,574 | $47,610 | $11,160 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $36,554 | $6,696 | $29,858 |
| 2019 | $8,442 | $42,017 | $6,696 | $35,321 |
| 2018 | $8,300 | $42,017 | $6,696 | $35,321 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $37,886 | $5,952 | $31,934 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $37,886 | $5,952 | $31,934 |
| 2015 | $7,268 | $39,660 | $5,952 | $33,708 |
| 2014 | $6,847 | $36,904 | $5,580 | $31,324 |
| 2013 | $6,712 | $36,904 | $5,580 | $31,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map