5819 Accomac St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Accomac St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $581,051, approximately $499 per square foot. 5819 Accomac St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $546,970 | $285,000 | $261,970 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $483,700 | $250,000 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $470,140 | $240,000 | $230,140 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $420,630 | $200,000 | $220,630 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $396,610 | $195,000 | $201,610 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $381,610 | $180,000 | $201,610 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $369,610 | $170,000 | $199,610 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $353,670 | $170,000 | $183,670 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $340,070 | $160,000 | $180,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map