5819 Gloucester Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $640,226 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Gloucester Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $657,307, approximately $390 per square foot. 5819 Gloucester Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Kim-Lien Thi and Nguyen Kim-Chi Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Kim-Lien Thi and Nguyen Phuong Danh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mathapha Aphibane D
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Lien Thi and Nguyen,Kim Chi Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Bruce L
Bought by
Mathapha Aphibane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,056
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kim-Lien Thi | -- | Elite Title | |
| Nguyen Kim-Lien Thi | -- | Elite Title | |
| Nguyen Kim Lien Thi | $508,000 | -- | |
| Mathapha Aphibane D | $162,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kim Lien Thi | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathapha Aphibane D | $166,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $593,180 | $284,000 | $309,180 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $550,330 | $264,000 | $286,330 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $524,650 | $249,000 | $275,650 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $510,430 | $239,000 | $271,430 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $459,160 | $199,000 | $260,160 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $431,560 | $194,000 | $237,560 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $416,560 | $179,000 | $237,560 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $404,210 | $169,000 | $235,210 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $384,880 | $169,000 | $215,880 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $370,650 | $159,000 | $211,650 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $361,500 | $154,000 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $350,460 | $149,000 | $201,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map