$289,990
SOLD APR 21, 2026

5819 Millstone Way Sims, NC 27880

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This two-story home boasts a great layout with the main level dedicated to shared living. An open layout flows from the entry to the kitchen with island, Great Room and dining area, then out to the back patio. On the second floor is a central loft surrounded by all three bedrooms including the lavish owner's suite. Optional upgrades available at select homesites. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Christy

Lennar Carolinas LLC License #221454 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2783-52-4724.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Professional Properties Management Association

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 289990.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1924.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 150.72
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Cabana, Community Pool
  • Association Fees: 900.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Professional Properties Management
  • Association Phone#: 919-848-49
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jones
  • High School: Hunt
  • Middle Or Junior School: Forest Hills

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3137
  • Deed Page: 843.00
  • Lot Number: 124
  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: see plat
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-26
  • Parcel#: 2783-52-4724.000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 45
  • Tax Map Number: 193
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $289,990 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $289,990 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $289,990 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $289,990 -1.7% $151 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $294,990 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $294,990 -7.7% $153 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $319,435 +1.6% $166 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $314,490 -- $163 / Sq Ft

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100546328

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.