582 Monty View Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $288,394 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Monty View, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $303,099, approximately $222 per square foot. 582 Monty View is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Hubenthal Rosemary
Bought by
Rosemary A Hunbenthal Revocable Trust and Hubenthal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary A Hunbenthal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $36,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $33,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $33,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $30,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $30,395 | $0 | $0 |