582 NE Centurion -Relisted Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $486,045
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 NE Centurion -Relisted, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $466,261, approximately $248 per square foot. 582 NE Centurion -Relisted is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Chriestenson Daniel B
Bought by
Nuss Kent E and Nuss Lynnette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$62,831
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Wittig Kenneth M
Bought by
Chriestenson Daniel B and Chriestenson Shawna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuss Kent E | $165,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co | |
| Chriestenson Daniel B | $130,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |