607 NE Paloma Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 NE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $469,345, approximately $263 per square foot. 607 NE Paloma Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
West Larry A
Bought by
Rath Scott R and Rath Victoriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,496
Outstanding Balance
$116,003
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rath Scott R | $187,900 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rath Scott R | $184,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |