5820 Evergreen Ln Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Evergreen Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $454,405, approximately $413 per square foot. 5820 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Laske Timothy G and Laske Susan R
Bought by
Linn Kevin D and Linn Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Kevin D | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $419,300 | $110,300 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $385,100 | $110,300 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $383,500 | $110,300 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $351,500 | $104,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $342,400 | $104,000 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $336,400 | $104,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $309,200 | $104,000 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $290,200 | $104,000 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $251,700 | $104,000 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map