5820 N 35th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85019
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $483,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 N 35th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85019 and is currently estimated at $413,120, approximately $200 per square foot. 5820 N 35th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sevilla Elementary School East, Sevilla Elementary School West, and Alhambra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Rodolfo and Vasquez Monica
Bought by
V & Q Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,763
Outstanding Balance
$373,468
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Yukon Homes Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Rodolfo and Vasquez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,763
Outstanding Balance
$373,468
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Orchid Homes Llc
Bought by
Grier Court Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Humberto Cordero and Guerrero Hilda
Bought by
Orchid Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Reyes Humberto Cordero and Guerrero Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Tran Muoi T
Bought by
Tran Muoi T and The Muoi T Tran Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Tran Muoi T
Bought by
Tran Muoi T and Muoi T Tran Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Mecklenborg Lelonie Lee
Bought by
Tran Muoi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Mecklenborg John
Bought by
Mecklenborg Lelonie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V & Q Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Rodolfo | $506,350 | First Integrity Title Agency O | |
| Grier Court Homes Llc | -- | Magnus Title | |
| Orchid Homes Llc | $250,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Reyes Humberto Cordero | $33,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $58,213 | First American Title | |
| Tran Muoi T | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Tran Muoi T | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Tran Muoi T | -- | -- | |
| Tran Muoi | $104,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mecklenborg Lelonie | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Mecklenborg Lelonie Lee | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Rodolfo | $379,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Grier Court Homes Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orchid Homes Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Humberto Cordero | $19,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Muoi T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Muoi | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $6,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $6,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $909 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $918 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $795 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $786 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $720 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $712 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $680 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $646 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map