5823 106th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $318,795 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 106th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $361,699, approximately $247 per square foot. 5823 106th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Corlett William
Bought by
Corlett William and Corlett Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Corlett William T
Bought by
Hansen Jeffrey and Corlett William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Corlett William T and Corlett Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corlett William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corlett William T | $148,700 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $128,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $121,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $117,948 | $0 | $0 |