5823 N 8th Place Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $590,109
Studio
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 N 8th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $488,777, approximately $264 per square foot. 5823 N 8th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Fedourich Walter W and Fedourich Judy C
Bought by
Fedourich Walter W and Fedourich Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedourich Walter W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $17,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $16,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map