5823 River Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 River Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $125,652, approximately $100 per square foot. 5823 River Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Rex Residential Property
Bought by
Rex Residential Property
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Buy Jackson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Residential Property | -- | -- | |
| Buy Jackson Llc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $13,115 | $4,500 | $8,615 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $12,930 | $4,500 | $8,430 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $12,930 | $4,500 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $12,930 | $4,500 | $8,430 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $12,947 | $4,500 | $8,447 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $12,843 | $4,500 | $8,343 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $12,843 | $4,500 | $8,343 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $12,843 | $4,500 | $8,343 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $12,843 | $4,500 | $8,343 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $12,843 | $4,500 | $8,343 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $12,677 | $4,500 | $8,177 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $12,677 | $4,500 | $8,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map