5825 Calpine Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Anderson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,373 - $1,265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Calpine Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,230,593, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 5825 Calpine Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alex Anderson Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Webb David W and Webb Kathleen T
Bought by
Webb David W and Webb Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Webb David W and Webb Kathleen T
Bought by
Webb David W and Webb Kathleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb David W | -- | -- | |
| Webb David W | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Webb David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb David W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $371,326 | $176,823 | $194,503 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $364,046 | $173,356 | $190,690 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $356,908 | $169,957 | $186,951 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $349,911 | $166,625 | $183,286 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $343,051 | $163,358 | $179,693 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $339,534 | $161,683 | $177,851 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $332,877 | $158,513 | $174,364 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $326,351 | $155,405 | $170,946 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $319,953 | $152,358 | $167,595 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $313,680 | $149,371 | $164,309 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $308,969 | $147,128 | $161,841 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $302,917 | $144,246 | $158,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map