5825 E University Dr Unit 109 Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,790 - $931,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 E University Dr Unit 109, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $757,948, approximately $246 per square foot. 5825 E University Dr Unit 109 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starmark Arizona Vi Llc | $5,880,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Ball Craig Allan | $345,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Albright Troy A | $650,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Barsegian Gohar | $330,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shane Kenneth | $255,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Craig Allan | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Troy A | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsegian Gohar | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Kenneth | $172,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $11,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $10,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $34,400 | $6,510 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $982 | $25,410 | $4,810 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $980 | $22,190 | $4,200 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $972 | $20,510 | $3,880 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $901 | $16,240 | $3,070 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $879 | $15,310 | $2,900 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $848 | $15,340 | $2,900 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $827 | $14,750 | $2,790 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $776 | $12,900 | $2,440 | $10,460 |
Map
- 5832 E Billings St
- 5909 E Boise St
- 5917 E Boise St
- 5714 E Covina Rd
- 202 N 58th St
- 5832 Colby St
- 5922 E Anaheim St
- 5627 E Covina Rd
- 6020 E Billings St
- 6009 E Boise St
- 6017 E Boise St
- 5816 E Albany St Unit 1-4
- 150 N Sandal
- 515 N 56th St
- 160 N 56th Place
- 639 N 57th Place
- 6020 E Decatur St
- 5519 E Casper Rd
- 5502 E Butte St
- 5501 E Boise St
- 5825 E University Dr
- 5825 E University Dr Unit 105
- 5825 E University Dr Unit 129
- 5825 E University Dr Unit 101
- 5825 E University Dr
- 5825 E University Dr Unit 131
- 5834 E Butte St
- 333 N 58th St
- 326 N 58th Place
- 5842 E Butte St
- 325 N 58th St
- 340 N 58th St
- 5850 E Butte St
- 330 N 58th St
- 350 N 59th St
- 318 N 58th Place
- 5833 E Butte St
- 340 N 59th St
- 317 N 58th St
- 324 N 58th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.