5825 Medallion Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Medallion Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $144,280, approximately $95 per square foot. 5825 Medallion Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Janice Elaine Janice Elaine and Patrick Gary Wayne
Bought by
Patrick Janice Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Janice Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $7,950 | $4,000 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $7,864 | $4,000 | $3,864 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $7,864 | $4,000 | $3,864 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $7,864 | $4,000 | $3,864 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $7,864 | $4,000 | $3,864 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $7,828 | $4,000 | $3,828 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $7,828 | $4,000 | $3,828 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $7,828 | $4,000 | $3,828 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $7,828 | $4,000 | $3,828 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $7,828 | $4,000 | $3,828 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $7,743 | $4,000 | $3,743 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $7,743 | $4,000 | $3,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map