5826 Hunter St Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,116 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5826 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $861,279, approximately $621 per square foot. 5826 Hunter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Fattarelli Aldo and Fattarelli Sheila
Bought by
Fattarelli Aldo and Fattarelli Sheila M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fattarelli Aldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $68,546 | $19,555 | $48,991 |
| 2024 | $857 | $67,202 | $19,171 | $48,031 |
| 2023 | $848 | $65,885 | $18,795 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $796 | $64,594 | $18,427 | $46,167 |
| 2021 | $785 | $63,328 | $18,066 | $45,262 |
| 2020 | $778 | $62,681 | $17,882 | $44,799 |
| 2019 | $766 | $61,453 | $17,532 | $43,921 |
| 2018 | $755 | $60,249 | $17,189 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $743 | $59,068 | $16,852 | $42,216 |
| 2016 | $732 | $57,911 | $16,522 | $41,389 |
| 2015 | $722 | $57,043 | $16,275 | $40,768 |
| 2014 | $714 | $55,927 | $15,957 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map