5827 Crandell Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $769,278
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Crandell Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $686,093, approximately $339 per square foot. 5827 Crandell Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Maske Sandra R and The Betty J Maske Testamentary
Bought by
Maske Sandra Renee and The Estate Of William C Maske
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Maske William C and Maske Sandra R
Bought by
Maske William C and Maske Sandra R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maske Sandra Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Maske William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $526,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $519,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $511,300 | $185,200 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $495,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $479,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $463,100 | $185,200 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $458,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $454,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map