5900 Brooks Woods Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $678,466
Studio
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Brooks Woods Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $503,155, approximately $368 per square foot. 5900 Brooks Woods Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $227,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $914 | $225,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $878 | $224,000 | $212,400 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $830 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $223,000 | $212,400 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $768 | $206,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $190,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map