5827 Natick Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $963,013 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Natick Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,043,003, approximately $814 per square foot. 5827 Natick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Walley Jason
Bought by
Walley Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,843
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Walley Jason and Walley Christin
Bought by
Walley Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Hutchins Linda D and The Bignall Family Trust
Bought by
Walley Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walley Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Walley Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Walley Jason | $343,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walley Jason | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Walley Jason | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Walley Jason | $274,400 | |
| Closed | Walley Jason | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $496,759 | $397,415 | $99,344 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $487,020 | $389,623 | $97,397 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $477,472 | $381,984 | $95,488 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $468,111 | $374,495 | $93,616 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $458,933 | $367,152 | $91,781 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $445,322 | $356,263 | $89,059 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $436,591 | $349,278 | $87,313 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $419,639 | $335,716 | $83,923 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $413,337 | $330,674 | $82,663 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $405,241 | $324,197 | $81,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map