5827 Rivers Edge Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $429,344 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Rivers Edge Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $451,086, approximately $247 per square foot. 5827 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Sauk River Villas Homeowners Association
Bought by
Glasgow Land Development Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Berscheid Builders Llc
Bought by
Gerald K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Land Development Company Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerald K | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $415,800 | $80,000 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $399,800 | $80,000 | $319,800 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $399,800 | $45,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $291,200 | $45,000 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $291,200 | $45,000 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $279,500 | $45,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $266,200 | $55,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $246 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map