NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5829 Cable Ave, Cleveland, OH 44127. 5829 Cable Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Regent High School, St Stanislaus School, and Cleveland Central Catholic High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,030 $15,575 $2,870 $12,705
2024 $1,030 $15,575 $2,870 $12,705
2023 $653 $8,540 $2,240 $6,300
2022 $649 $8,540 $2,240 $6,300
2021 $643 $8,540 $2,240 $6,300
2020 $652 $7,490 $1,960 $5,530
2019 $604 $21,400 $5,600 $15,800
2018 $602 $7,490 $1,960 $5,530
2017 $919 $11,030 $1,720 $9,310
2016 $912 $11,030 $1,720 $9,310
2015 $916 $11,030 $1,720 $9,310
2014 $916 $11,030 $1,720 $9,310
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.