5845 Cable Ave Cleveland, OH 44127
North Broadway Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Cable Ave, Cleveland, OH 44127. 5845 Cable Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Regent High School, St Stanislaus School, and Cleveland Central Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $16,590 | $3,080 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $16,590 | $3,080 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $860 | $11,240 | $2,380 | $8,860 |
| 2022 | $855 | $11,240 | $2,380 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $847 | $11,240 | $2,380 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $860 | $9,870 | $2,100 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $796 | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $793 | $9,870 | $2,100 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $15,050 | $1,820 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $15,050 | $1,820 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $15,050 | $1,820 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $15,050 | $1,820 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map