5829 Crestview Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Crestview Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $461,403, approximately $257 per square foot. 5829 Crestview Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Butterworth Vergie Lou
Bought by
Myers Vergie Lou and Butterworth Vergie Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,001
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Butterworth Vergie Lou
Bought by
Butterworth Vergie Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Vergie Lou | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Butterworth Vergie Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Vergie Lou | $25,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $146,350 | $13,464 | $132,886 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $143,481 | $13,200 | $130,281 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $140,669 | $12,942 | $127,727 |
| 2022 | $740 | $137,912 | $12,689 | $125,223 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $135,209 | $12,441 | $122,768 |
| 2020 | $596 | $58,812 | $12,314 | $46,498 |
| 2019 | $101 | $12,073 | $12,073 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $83,403 | $11,837 | $71,566 |
| 2017 | $838 | $81,768 | $11,605 | $70,163 |
| 2016 | $805 | $80,166 | $11,378 | $68,788 |
| 2015 | $792 | $78,963 | $11,208 | $67,755 |
| 2014 | $777 | $77,417 | $10,989 | $66,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map