5829 E 450th Ave Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $68,116 - $181,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 E 450th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $124,558, approximately $146 per square foot. 5829 E 450th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Inboden Nicholas A and Inboden Summer
Bought by
Newell Mark L and Potter Bryanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,727
Outstanding Balance
$63,324
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Bought by
Inboden Nicholas Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Mark L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Inboden Nicholas Allen | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newell Mark L | $72,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $24,544 | $5,154 | $19,390 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $23,050 | $4,840 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $20,305 | $4,264 | $16,041 |
| 2022 | $833 | $17,972 | $3,774 | $14,198 |
| 2021 | $792 | $17,294 | $3,632 | $13,662 |
| 2020 | $834 | $17,294 | $3,632 | $13,662 |
| 2019 | $876 | $17,294 | $3,632 | $13,662 |
| 2018 | $827 | $16,288 | $3,421 | $12,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,572 | $3,271 | $12,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map