5829 E Valencia Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,448,341 - $1,608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 E Valencia Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,533,335, approximately $606 per square foot. 5829 E Valencia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Bye Richard W and Bye Roseanne M
Bought by
Bye Richard W and Bye Roseanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Bye Richard W and Bye Roseanne M
Bought by
Bye Richard W and Bye Roseanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Richard W | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bye Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bye Richard W | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $231,010 | $74,297 | $156,713 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $226,481 | $72,840 | $153,641 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $222,041 | $71,412 | $150,629 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $217,688 | $70,012 | $147,676 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $213,420 | $68,639 | $144,781 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $211,232 | $67,935 | $143,297 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $207,091 | $66,603 | $140,488 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $203,031 | $65,297 | $137,734 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $199,050 | $64,016 | $135,034 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $195,148 | $62,761 | $132,387 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $192,217 | $61,818 | $130,399 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $188,452 | $60,607 | $127,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map