583 Mcqueen Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Mcqueen Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $197,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 583 Mcqueen Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Blodgett Edgar
Bought by
Fulton County Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton County Of | $652,494 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $7,896 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $7,717 | $85,500 | $40,100 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $7,298 | $88,500 | $40,100 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map