5830 N 12th Place Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 N 12th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $480,749, approximately $279 per square foot. 5830 N 12th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2023
Sold by
Nowitz Lisa M
Bought by
Lisa Marcelle Trust and Nowitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Nakazono Sami
Bought by
Nowitz Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Spoden Lynn M
Bought by
Nakazono Sami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
10.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Alan Roy and Matiski Michelle Marie
Bought by
Spoden Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Marcelle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowitz Lisa M | $261,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Nakazono Sami | $144,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Spoden Lynn M | $143,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowitz Lisa M | $209,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakazono Sami | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spoden Lynn M | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $18,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $17,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map