5831 Stratton Woods Dr Spring, TX 77389
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,025,874
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Stratton Woods Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $977,469, approximately $222 per square foot. 5831 Stratton Woods Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northampton Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Partners Building Lp
Bought by
Morton Matthew T and Morton Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,136
Outstanding Balance
$181,118
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Matthew T | -- | Startex Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Matthew T | $451,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,273 | $1,014,489 | $140,557 | $873,932 |
| 2024 | $18,273 | $1,000,754 | $140,557 | $860,197 |
| 2023 | $18,273 | $1,037,157 | $140,557 | $896,600 |
| 2022 | $17,987 | $914,056 | $140,557 | $773,499 |
| 2021 | $17,449 | $655,000 | $100,398 | $554,602 |
| 2020 | $18,200 | $655,000 | $100,398 | $554,602 |
| 2019 | $17,483 | $605,987 | $100,398 | $505,589 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $609,534 | $100,398 | $509,136 |
| 2017 | $17,633 | $609,534 | $100,398 | $509,136 |
| 2016 | $17,938 | $620,080 | $100,398 | $519,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $453,373 | $100,398 | $352,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map