5831 Upton St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,602,000 - $2,053,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Upton St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,802,040, approximately $630 per square foot. 5831 Upton St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Bought by
Kent Kenneth A and Moody Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Kenneth A | $589,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,762 | $1,597,050 | $793,000 | $804,050 |
| 2023 | $17,263 | $1,456,580 | $793,000 | $663,580 |
| 2022 | $15,550 | $1,292,350 | $656,000 | $636,350 |
| 2021 | $14,313 | $1,162,840 | $539,000 | $623,840 |
| 2020 | $13,707 | $1,105,440 | $539,000 | $566,440 |
| 2019 | $12,685 | $1,019,510 | $539,000 | $480,510 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $984,510 | $518,000 | $466,510 |
| 2017 | $11,788 | $966,510 | $500,000 | $466,510 |
| 2016 | $12,737 | $1,048,840 | $500,000 | $548,840 |
| 2015 | $11,915 | $1,015,840 | $467,000 | $548,840 |
| 2014 | $11,277 | $961,910 | $467,000 | $494,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map