5841 Upton St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5841 Upton St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,556,146, approximately $840 per square foot. 5841 Upton St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Moore David G and Moore Katheryn D
Bought by
David And Katheryn Moore Revocable Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Bought by
Moore David G and And Katheryn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Katheryn Moore Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore David G | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,812 | $1,413,600 | $773,000 | $640,600 |
| 2024 | $15,812 | $1,291,320 | $773,000 | $518,320 |
| 2023 | $15,308 | $1,286,870 | $773,000 | $513,870 |
| 2022 | $13,589 | $1,124,210 | $638,000 | $486,210 |
| 2021 | $12,272 | $992,200 | $523,000 | $469,200 |
| 2020 | $12,250 | $984,700 | $523,000 | $461,700 |
| 2019 | $11,920 | $956,070 | $523,000 | $433,070 |
| 2018 | $10,765 | $936,070 | $503,000 | $433,070 |
| 2017 | $11,215 | $918,070 | $485,000 | $433,070 |
| 2016 | $11,519 | $945,710 | $485,000 | $460,710 |
| 2015 | $9,938 | $842,270 | $453,000 | $389,270 |
| 2014 | $9,891 | $839,980 | $453,000 | $386,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map