5833 Morrill Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,716 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $714,179, approximately $795 per square foot. 5833 Morrill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $265,220 | $182,192 | $83,028 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $260,020 | $178,620 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $254,922 | $175,118 | $79,804 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $249,925 | $171,685 | $78,240 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $245,025 | $168,319 | $76,706 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $237,760 | $163,328 | $74,432 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $233,099 | $160,126 | $72,973 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $224,050 | $153,909 | $70,141 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $220,686 | $151,598 | $69,088 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $216,364 | $148,629 | $67,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map